Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Ulm, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Ulm, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Ulm, Mn with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5115,289
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,9395,555
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,7765,454
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,1175,665
ViennaAustria 7,7194,796
VitebskBelarus 7,7974,845
VassourasBrazil 8,9855,583
VicosaBrazil 8,8815,519
VitoriaBrazil 8,9945,589
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4775,268
VarnaBulgaria 8,7385,430
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,327825
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2881,422
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,6881,049
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,608999
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,3031,431
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,3261,445
ValdiviaChile 9,5485,933
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5585,939
VallenarChile 8,4685,262
ValparaisoChile 8,8715,513
VanguardiaColombia 4,8593,019
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,8703,648
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7884,218
VestervigDenmark 6,6944,160
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,5862,228
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,5552,209
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,4152,122
VilsandiEstonia 7,1954,471
VaasaFinland 6,8364,248
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9653,085
VeravalIndia 12,6257,845
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,1478,170
ValentiaIreland 5,9463,695
VeniceItaly 7,7054,788
VeronaItaly 7,6284,740
VicenzaItaly 7,6554,757
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9564,944
ViterboItaly 7,9194,921
VolterraItaly 7,7754,832
VientianeLaos 12,9238,031
VarenaLithuania 7,6424,749
VilniusLithuania 7,6354,745
VeracruzMexico 2,7701,722
VlissingenNetherlands 6,7894,219
VaernesNorway 6,3843,967
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4063,981
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5584,075
VillarricaParaguay 8,6485,374
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4195,231
VanavaraRussia 8,3195,170
VasileviciRussia 8,0394,996
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7174,796
VerhojanskRussia 6,9894,343
ViljujskRussia 7,6284,740
VitimRussia 8,2585,131
Vize IslandRussia 6,2713,897
VladivostokRussia 9,3095,785
VolgogradRussia 8,9445,558
VologdaRussia 7,7794,834
VoronezRussia 8,4705,264
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2563,266
VytegraRussia 7,5144,669
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,7149,144
ValenciaSpain 7,3334,557
ValladolidSpain 6,8994,287
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5994,100
VisbySweden 7,1004,412
VanTurkey 9,8946,148
ValleyUk 6,2163,863
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2465,124
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,4121,499
Valdez, AkUsa 3,8772,409
Valentine, NeUsa 544338
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,2561,402
Vermillion, SdUsa 273170
Vevay, InUsa 946588
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,324822
Victoria, TxUsa 1,7041,059
Viroqua, WiUsa 240149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -