Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Ulm, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Ulm, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Ulm, Mn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2516,992
UaupesBrazil 5,5583,454
UbatubaBrazil 9,0035,594
UberabaBrazil 8,4975,280
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,9871,235
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2536,371
UpernavikGreenland 3,7512,331
UummannaqGreenland 3,7382,323
UdineItaly 7,7134,793
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2755,142
UenoJapan 9,8966,150
UnzendakeJapan 10,3756,447
UrakawaJapan 8,8925,525
UshibukaJapan 10,4386,486
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5425,930
UwajimaJapan 10,2186,350
UkmergeLithuania 7,5684,703
UtenaLithuania 7,5834,712
UlaangomMongolia 9,5685,946
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5935,961
UlgiiMongolia 9,6746,012
UliastaiMongolia 9,7586,064
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6576,001
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5785,952
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8916,146
UfaRussia 8,6745,390
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5024,041
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1595,691
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7934,221
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9635,570
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5034,663
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7784,212
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6064,726
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2553,887
Umm BeninSudan 11,7757,317
UmeňSweden 6,7234,178
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,1548,174
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9798,065
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0148,087
UrfaTurkey 9,8176,100
UsakTurkey 9,2095,722
Uman’Ukraine 8,3605,195
UzgorodUkraine 7,9934,967
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,264786
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 961597
Urbana, IlUsa 666414
Urbana, OhUsa 949590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -