Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Ulm, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Ulm, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Ulm, Mn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9865,584
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8545,502
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0905,649
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8956,770
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2165,105
RosarioArgentina 9,1925,712
RichmondAustralia 14,4308,967
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7958,573
RecifeBrazil 8,2755,142
RemansoBrazil 7,9234,924
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5574,075
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0615,631
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0005,593
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1585,070
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7261,073
Red Lake, OnCanada 786488
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,074667
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,076668
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4162,123
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,9641,220
Roberval, QcCanada 1,7381,080
RuoqiangChina 10,7806,699
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1322,568
RandersDenmark 6,8004,226
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,4892,168
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5022,176
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0685,014
RumipambaEcuador 5,2353,253
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3196,412
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4456,491
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2056,342
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9553,700
RostockGermany 7,0584,386
RhodesGreece 9,3395,804
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1003,169
ReykhólarIceland 4,8393,007
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8733,028
RamsarIran 10,3406,426
RashtIran 10,2596,375
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1653,831
RadicofaniItaly 7,8674,889
Resia PassItaly 7,5084,665
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8324,867
RivoltoItaly 7,7104,791
Rolle PassItaly 7,6144,731
RomeItaly 7,9834,961
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9794,958
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7454,813
RumoiJapan 8,7925,463
RigaLatvia 7,4004,598
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4874,652
RodriguesMauritius 16,59510,312
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3575,814
RabatMorocco 7,2634,513
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1808,190
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2678,244
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2028,204
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4018,327
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3758,312
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8417,979
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7807,942
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8097,960
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7488,543
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8557,988
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6567,864
RivasNicaragua 3,7072,304
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8587,369
RebolyRussia 7,0884,405
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9065,534
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3937,080
RagaSudan 11,6187,219
RashadSudan 11,6937,266
RenkSudan 11,8177,343
RumbekSudan 12,0427,483
RanongThailand 13,8798,624
Roi EtThailand 13,1018,141
RizeTurkey 9,5255,919
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5526,557
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5225,296
RomnyUkraine 8,3235,172
RovnoUkraine 8,0174,982
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6907,264
RochaUruguay 9,6075,970
Racine, WiUsa 522324
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,578980
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 735457
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 738458
Reading, PaUsa 1,541957
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,3591,466
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,214754
Redding, CaUsa 2,3501,460
Redlands, CaUsa 2,2661,408
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,1871,359
Rensselaer, InUsa 663412
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,575979
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,575979
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,395867
Rochester, MnUsa 12075
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,318819
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 196122
Rockford, IlUsa 445277
Rockville, InUsa 729453
Rockwell City, IaUsa 237147
Rome, GaUsa 1,355842
Roseau, MnUsa 577358
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3301,448
Roswell, NmUsa 1,498931
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,595991
Rushville, IlUsa 509316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -