Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Ulm, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Ulm, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Ulm, Mn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1416,923
ChlefAlgeria 7,6854,776
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0384,995
CeresArgentina 8,8385,492
ChamicalArgentina 8,7365,429
ChepesArgentina 8,8275,485
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3196,413
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1355,677
CórdobaArgentina 8,9045,533
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9145,539
CorrientesArgentina 8,7175,417
CairnsAustralia 13,7068,517
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6529,105
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73410,398
CedunaAustralia 15,7029,757
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3398,910
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3998,948
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6959,131
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6858,504
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0448,727
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8709,862
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6137,838
CharnocksBarbados 4,7532,953
CotonouBenin 10,0256,229
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9955,590
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1335,676
CabroboBrazil 8,0094,977
CaceresBrazil 7,6274,740
CaetiteBrazil 8,2865,149
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1355,055
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2115,103
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6745,390
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9075,535
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8054,850
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6655,384
CaparaoBrazil 8,9195,542
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3055,161
CaratingaBrazil 8,8375,491
CaravelasBrazil 8,8305,487
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2165,105
CarolinaBrazil 7,3714,580
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8645,508
CataguasesBrazil 8,9495,561
CatalaoBrazil 8,3485,188
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5705,326
CaxiasBrazil 7,4174,609
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2265,733
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0354,993
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9335,551
ChapecoBrazil 8,9605,568
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3094,542
CipoBrazil 8,2895,151
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3434,563
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6905,400
CordeiroBrazil 9,0275,610
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1005,033
CorumbaBrazil 7,9374,932
CoximBrazil 8,0134,979
CrateusBrazil 7,6254,739
CuiabaBrazil 7,6564,758
CuritibaBrazil 8,9625,569
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6901,050
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,8641,780
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,4431,518
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1811,977
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1401,951
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4881,546
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3712,095
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6721,661
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,8581,776
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8721,785
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8881,174
Chapais, QcCanada 1,585985
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1711,349
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,4201,504
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,4191,503
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,4571,527
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2371,390
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1601,342
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,538956
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4111,498
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6381,018
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2192,001
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2632,028
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,6481,024
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,092678
Comox, BcCanada 2,4151,501
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5911,610
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3431,456
Coronation, AbCanada 1,571976
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7641,096
ChicoChile 10,3086,406
ChillanChile 9,2315,736
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2275,734
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2985,157
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1736,322
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0785,641
ChangchunChina 9,4965,901
ChangduChina 11,5827,197
ChangshaChina 11,5307,165
ChengduChina 11,5107,152
ChongqingChina 11,5797,195
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5192,808
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8654,887
CamagueyCuba 2,9171,813
CasablancaCuba 2,5501,584
ChebCzech Republic 7,3694,579
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9744,334
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5132,183
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5342,196
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5502,206
CanarEcuador 5,3903,349
CairoEgypt 10,0856,267
CaenFrance 6,6974,161
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9784,336
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9533,700
CocobeachGabon 11,0126,843
CologneGermany 7,0094,356
ChiosGreece 9,0625,631
CorfuGreece 8,6065,348
ConakryGuinea 8,5035,284
CatacamasHonduras 3,3252,066
CholutecaHonduras 3,4742,159
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6508,482
CherrapunjiIndia 12,2937,639
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,2937,639
ChahbaharIran 11,8887,388
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9323,686
ClonesIreland 6,0123,736
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9403,691
CorkIreland 6,0553,763
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0583,764
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9764,956
CameriItaly 7,4884,653
CampobassoItaly 8,1425,059
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9654,950
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0154,981
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9004,909
Cape MeleItaly 7,5724,705
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3005,158
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4895,275
CerviaItaly 7,7984,846
CiampinoItaly 7,9994,971
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7074,789
Cisa PassItaly 7,6404,748
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9374,932
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6154,732
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5555,316
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4895,275
ChibaJapan 9,6165,975
ChichibuJapan 9,6345,987
ChichijimaJapan 10,2626,377
ChoshiJapan 9,5635,943
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9546,186
ChilekaMalawi 14,2958,883
ChitedzeMalawi 14,0608,737
ChitipaMalawi 13,6908,507
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0171,253
ComitanMexico 3,0911,921
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3027,023
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4035,843
ChoirMongolia 9,7236,042
CasablancaMorocco 7,2294,492
ChindeMozambique 14,6339,093
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5108,395
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9368,038
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6708,494
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4118,333
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2578,238
CondegaNicaragua 3,4832,164
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0658,740
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4696,505
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9876,206
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1406,301
ChhorPakistan 12,1107,526
ChitralPakistan 11,0226,849
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7105,413
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3735,203
CajamarcaPeru 5,8963,664
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8133,612
ChiclayoPeru 5,8243,619
ChimbotePeru 6,1113,798
CuzcoPeru 6,7774,212
CzestochowaPoland 7,6604,760
CoimbraPortugal 6,7414,189
CalafatRomania 8,4115,227
CeahlauRomania 8,3085,163
ClujRomania 8,2125,103
ConstantaRomania 8,6845,396
CraiovaRomania 8,4335,240
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4233,991
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4634,638
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2803,902
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3493,324
Cape UelenRussia 5,0093,113
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6145,353
CaraRussia 8,3995,219
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1025,035
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9143,675
ChitaRussia 9,0215,606
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0115,599
CokurdahRussia 6,3523,947
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2325,116
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2478,853
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6425,992
CaceresSpain 6,9324,307
CadizSpain 7,1284,430
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1314,432
CordobaSpain 7,1434,439
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3228,900
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1688,183
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5128,397
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9128,023
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7647,931
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4598,364
ChumphonThailand 13,8108,582
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9235,545
CorumTurkey 9,3185,790
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5076,529
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7306,668
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3873,969
CernovcyUkraine 8,1935,091
ChernigovUkraine 8,1685,076
CarrascoUruguay 9,5705,947
ColoniaUruguay 9,4625,880
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0002,486
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 879546
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,595991
Camden, ScUsa 1,577980
Canton, NyUsa 1,508937
Cantonnw, SdUsa 266166
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8481,149
Caribou, MeUsa 2,0431,270
Carlinville, IlUsa 626389
Casper, WyUsa 1,012629
Centralia, WaUsa 2,2711,411
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,422883
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,553965
Charles City, IaUsa 13785
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7391,080
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7291,074
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,210752
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,482921
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,455904
Chaska, MnUsa 9358
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,249776
Chazy, NyUsa 1,6651,034
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,7191,068
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,591989
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 867539
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 940584
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 566351
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 544338
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3441,457
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,038645
Chugwater, WyUsa 921572
Cincinnati, KyUsa 951591
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 955593
Circleville, OhUsa 1,038645
Clarinda, IaUsa 344214
Clark, SdUsa 336209
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,142709
Clarksville, TnUsa 977607
Clayton, NmUsa 1,142710
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,031641
Clinton, IaUsa 394245
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8923,040
Coldwater, MiUsa 765475
College Park, MdUsa 1,523947
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,062660
Columbia, MoUsa 595370
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,574978
Columbus, GaUsa 854531
Columbus, InUsa 867539
Columbus, KsUsa 783487
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,020634
Conception, MoUsa 452281
Concordia, KansasUsa 580360
Conway, ArUsa 1,015631
Conway, ScUsa 1,7031,058
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,533953
Corning, ArUsa 925575
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,6751,041
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8311,138
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,341833
Cortland, NyUsa 1,444897
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3181,440
Covington, LaUsa 1,488924
Covington, TnUsa 952592
Crete, NeUsa 414258
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,076668
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0026,215
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0026,215
CaracasVenezuela 4,5452,824
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9573,080
CoroVenezuela 4,3072,677
ChipataZambia 13,9468,666
ChomaZambia 13,7678,555
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,4538,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -