Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Ulm, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Ulm, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Ulm, Mn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0606,873
BustAfghanistan 11,3327,042
BatnaAlgeria 8,0585,007
BecharAlgeria 7,7694,828
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9024,911
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8734,892
BiskraAlgeria 8,0895,027
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6645,384
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2307,600
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3807,693
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3817,694
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4677,747
ByrdAntarctica 13,8838,627
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7396,052
BarilocheArgentina 9,7396,052
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4485,871
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5969,070
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8558,610
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5679,674
BrestBelarus 7,7774,833
BrusselsBelgium 6,8744,271
Belize CityBelize 2,9911,859
BeninBenin 10,0256,229
BohiconBenin 9,9366,174
BermudaBermuda 2,8491,771
BageBrazil 9,3045,782
BambuiBrazil 8,6305,363
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8735,514
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9074,913
BarcelosBrazil 5,8763,651
BarraBrazil 7,9844,961
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3464,565
BarreirasBrazil 7,9654,950
BelémBrazil 6,7734,209
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7435,433
BelterraBrazil 6,4784,025
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7444,812
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2155,726
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1655,074
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1245,048
BrevesBrazil 6,6644,141
BurgasBulgaria 8,7755,453
BurundiBurundi 12,8727,999
BatouriCameroon 11,1086,903
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8281,136
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1671,347
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2611,405
Banff, AbCanada 1,7941,115
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,201746
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9541,836
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,583984
Bissett, MbCanada 792492
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0711,287
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,332828
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8481,770
Brandon, MbCanada 797495
Broadview, SkCanada 958596
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1601,964
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6391,640
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6202,249
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5641,593
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,8861,793
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4307,103
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2586,996
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2376,361
BeijingChina 10,2016,339
BarranquillaColombia 4,1192,560
Benito SalasColombia 4,9193,057
BogotáColombia 4,7822,972
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6664,764
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0437,484
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9827,446
BaniDominican Republic 3,6142,246
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5772,223
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6092,243
BahariyaEgypt 10,0986,275
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1606,314
BiarritzFrance 6,9954,347
BordeauxFrance 6,9604,325
BrestFrance 6,4994,039
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9105,537
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9085,536
BitamGabon 11,0746,882
BanjulGambia 7,9734,954
BerlinGermany 7,2424,500
BrockenGermany 7,1504,443
BokeGuinea 8,3035,160
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1725,078
BudapestHungary 7,9174,920
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9324,929
BangaloreIndia 13,6248,466
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2608,240
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8717,998
BikanerIndia 11,9057,398
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3708,930
BabolsarIran 10,4316,482
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5417,172
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2386,362
Bandar LengehIran 11,5557,181
BirjandIran 11,0466,864
BushehrIran 11,1476,927
BaghdadIraq 10,4426,489
BasraIraq 10,8606,748
BelmulletIreland 5,8473,633
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0303,747
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2995,157
BergamoItaly 7,5394,685
BolognaItaly 7,7174,795
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5754,707
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3715,202
BrindisiItaly 8,4075,224
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4845,893
BouakeIvory Coast 9,3265,795
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8506,121
BeirutLebanon 9,9666,193
BenghaziLibya 9,2515,749
BirzaiLithuania 7,4934,656
BitolaMacedonia 8,5705,325
BlantyreMalawi 14,2958,883
BvumbweMalawi 14,3218,899
BintuluMalaysia 14,1158,771
BamakoMali 8,7185,417
Bko-SMali 8,7305,425
BougounMali 8,8515,500
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5084,665
BaitagMongolia 9,9806,202
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5705,947
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5005,903
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5825,954
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7046,030
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8896,145
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4945,900
BulganMongolia 9,5555,938
BhamawMyanmar 12,3397,667
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7668,555
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7268,530
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0218,091
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6912,293
BilmaNiger 9,8536,123
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6676,007
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9563,701
BergenNorway 6,3243,930
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3263,931
BjornoyaNorway 5,9523,699
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2733,898
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3083,920
BadinPakistan 12,1877,573
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6917,265
BalakotPakistan 11,2066,963
BarkhanPakistan 11,6347,230
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1382,572
BascoPhilippines 11,9687,437
BialystokPoland 7,6724,768
BejaPortugal 6,9194,299
BragancaPortugal 6,7554,198
BistritaRomania 8,2285,113
BucharestRomania 8,5305,300
BajkitRussia 8,2295,113
BarabinskRussia 8,9445,558
BarnaulRussia 9,1785,704
BerezovoRussia 7,8734,892
BiserRussia 8,3445,185
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7905,462
BogdarinRussia 8,7625,445
BogucanyRussia 8,5825,333
BomnakRussia 8,3155,167
BorRussia 8,2705,139
BorzjaRussia 9,1115,662
BratskRussia 8,7675,448
BelgradeSerbia 8,2125,103
BoSierra Leone 8,7745,453
BontheSierra Leone 8,7485,436
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7664,826
BerberaSomalia 12,6887,884
BusanSouth Korea 10,2036,340
BadajozSpain 6,9364,310
BarcelonaSpain 7,3774,584
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9304,306
BabanusaSudan 11,5217,159
BaselSwitzerland 7,2814,524
BernSwitzerland 7,3204,549
BangkokThailand 13,4298,345
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4078,331
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,0788,127
BizerteTunisia 8,1745,079
BalikesirTurkey 9,0485,623
BursaTurkey 9,0595,629
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6306,606
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9783,715
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0453,756
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0433,755
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4223,991
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5164,049
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6144,110
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,3331,450
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,459907
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,534953
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4732,780
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4732,780
Batesville, MsUsa 1,164723
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,527949
Beaver City, NeUsa 645401
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,283797
Bedford, MaUsa 1,8771,167
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7661,098
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 276171
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,4291,510
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7122,928
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,7551,090
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2002,610
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8862,415
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 683425
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,160721
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,473915
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,318819
Bishop, CaUsa 2,1731,351
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 611380
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,369851
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6151,004
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2551,401
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6471,023
Block Island, RiUsa 1,7481,086
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6341,015
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,7781,105
Booneville, MsUsa 1,138707
Boonton, NjUsa 1,6401,019
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8651,159
Bowler, WiUsa 412256
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,030640
Bowling Green, MoUsa 609379
Brenham, TxUsa 1,553965
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,7321,077
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,041647
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,291802
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,294804
Brodhead, WiUsa 404251
Broken Bow, NeUsa 594369
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,379857
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0341,264
Brunswick, MoUsa 562349
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0481,273
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,272791
Bucyrus, OhUsa 971604
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,237769
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,460907
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,344835
Burlington, IowaUsa 429267
Burlington, VtUsa 1,6581,030
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0041,245
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6816,638
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7052,924
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4582,771
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1248,777
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,1348,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -